5th Symposium on Advances in Science and Technology 2011 (5th SASTech)

Electrical Committee

No Full name Position / Specialty
1- Miar Naemi High Frequency Circuit & Signal Processing
2- Mohammad Reza Zahabi Communication Eng. & Electronic
3- Mohammadreza Karami Image Processing & Speech Recognition
4- Golamreza Ardeshir Electrical Circuits & VLSI
5- Abe Eftekhari Image processing & Positron Emission Tomography
6- Farhad Kamangar Image processing, Robotics, Signal processing
7- Rajab Asgharian Control & Power Systems
8- Sayyed Majid Mazinani Electronic Engineering
9- Cyrous Rostamzadeh Electromagnetic Compatibility
10- Kambiz Alavi Nanotechnology and MEMS , Optical Device and Systems
11- Rasool Kenarangui Power Systems And Industrial r Electronics
12- Seyyed Reza Talebiyan Micro Electronic & VLSI

Architecture Committee

No Full name Position / Specialty
1- Abdolhadi Daneshpour Urban design& Urban planning
2- Majid Mofidi Shemrani Architecture
3- Farhad Ahmadi Architecture
4- Mr Sheybani landscape Architecture
5- Ladan Etezadi Urban design& Urban planning
6- Zohre Daneshpour Urban design& Urban planning
7- Mansureh Tahbaz Architecture
8- Hamed Kamelnia Architecture
9- Khosro Sahaf Architecture
10- Alireza Rezvani Architecture
11- Alireza Bavandian Art: History and Culture
12- Alireza Shojaei Architecture
13- Vahid Ghobadian Architecture
14- Mohsen Mostashari Architecture

Urban studies Committee

No Full name Position / Specialty
1- Hossein Hataminejad Urban planning & Urban Design
2- Hamid Majedi Urban planning & Urban Design
3- Farah Habib Urban planning & Urban Design
4- Zohreh Davoudpour Urban planning & Urban Design
5- Navid Saeidi rezvani Urban planning & Urban Design
6- Hossein Zabihi Urban planning & Urban Design
7- Bahareh mojarabi kermani Urban planning & Urban Design
8- Amidoleslam saghatoleslami Urban planning & Urban Design
9- Alireza Shojaei Urban planning & Urban Design
10- Gholamreza Shiran Urban planning & Urban Design
11- Mahmud Mohammadi Urban planning & Urban Design

Civil Committee

No Full name Position / Specialty
1- Hasan Hajikazemi Structure
2- Mohamad Esfahani Structure
3- Mohamad Reza Jafarzadeh hydraulic
4- Mohamad Mahmodian Shoshtari hydraulic
5- mahmod faghfour maghrebi hydraulic
6- Jalil Abrishami hydraulic
7- Javad Alamatian Structure
8- Mohamad Reza Alavi Moghadam hydraulic
9- Mohamad Reza Tavakoli Zadeh Structure
10- Abasali Ghezel Sofloo hydraulic
11- Mohamad Givehchi hydraulic
12- Mohamad Shokohian Environmental
13- Mansor Ghalenoee Structure

Computer Committee

No Full name Position / Specialty
1- Ghaemi Bafghi Pattern recognition, Neural networks
2- Kahani Information Tech., Computer networks
3- Monsefi Modern operating systems
4- Naghibzade Distributed systems, Data mining
5- Vahedian Mazloom Artificial intelligence
6- Deldari Grid computing
7- Yaghmaee Moghadam Wireless networks